top of page

Luxembourg Guitar Festival

National Youth Guitar Competition

Timetable and candidates

 

The National Youth Guitar Competition takes place in one single tour at the Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg.

Category 1 (junior)

Friday, 10th May 2024, 5pm

Studio (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Alicia ALTENOR

Lorenzo ARMANI

Charlotte Selah BORG-SEALE

Roberto HARUTYUNYAN KURGHINYAN

Guillaume HEYDEL

Paul KARIER

Joris KAVOLIUNAS

Liam LAMBERT

Friday, 10th May 2024, 5:30pm

Studio (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Marc LEFORT

Félicien MACKELS-OLLIER

Alexandre MATHEY

Joshlynn ORVAKANTI

Nikita OSMOLOVSKII

Robert STAPIC

Iris WAGNER

Margot WILBERT

Category 2

Saturday, 11th May 2024, 9:30am

Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Marion BERTHELOT

Marcel GLOWKA

Alexis GUERRERO BARBEL

Thea KHOURY

Petar KULISIC

Sean LAMBERT

Saturday, 11th May 2024, 10am

Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Bao Nam MULLER

François PECHEUR

Amalie Marie PETR

Sipra PRASAD

Liam STEFANETTI

Meilin WU

Category 3

Saturday, 11th May 2024, 11am
Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Francesca BAINI RASMUSSEN

Sanaa BHANDARI

Nathalie GLODT

Dmitry KOSTYUKOVICH

Emanuele Maria MARSELLA

Saturday, 11th May 2024, 11:30am
Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Charlie MCMILLAN

Armand METRY

Federico PANZAVOLTA

Aurélien PEUSCET

Simona WEISOVA

Category 4

Saturday, 11th May 2024, 3:30pm
Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Anouk DE MEESTER

Sophia DEN OTTER

John Marc HOLGADO

Fionn O’BOYLE

Saturday, 11th May 2024, 4:15pm
Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

Marko PUC

Michal SIEDLECKI

David WEIS

Category 5

Sunday, 12th May 2024, 3pm

Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

  

Pablo GARCIA

Theodor GEORGIEV

Ema MOTLOVÁ

Award ceremony

Sunday, 12th May 2024, 7pm

Auditorium (Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg)

bottom of page